event burgee venue burgee

2012 Spring Racing Series

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:33 on November 16, 2012

Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: DCYC Winter Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
1st Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 15.0
2nd KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0
3rd Flaming Redhead Choat 27 90210 Roger Welch 162 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 23.0
4th Aquilla Beneteau 30R 77999 Rob Sloss 168 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0

Division A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: DCYC Winter Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
1st Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
2nd Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 9.0
3rd Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 (5.0) 10.0
4th Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 (5.0) 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
5th Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0
6th Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 32.0
7th Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 35.0
8th Sparrow Tartan 28 225 Terry 210 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0
9th Molly Brown Sadler 34 US 10 Karen Munro 204 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0
10th L'Aristo   194 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0

R1 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 0:46:52 0:53:55 1.0
2 KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 0:55:14 0:56:06 2.0
3 Flaming Redhead Choat 27 90210 Roger Welch 162 1:05:29 1:02:25 3.0

R2 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 2:04:45 2:23:31 1.0

R3 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 1:54:18 2:11:30 1.0
2 KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 DNF   3.0

R4 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R5 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R6 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 6:52:38 6:59:05 1.0
2 Aquilla Beneteau 30R 77999 Rob Sloss 168 DNF   3.0

R7 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 Flaming Redhead Choat 27 90210 Roger Welch 162 DNF 2.0

R8 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R1 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 1:01:50 0:54:41 1.0
2 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:01:43 0:56:35 2.0
3 Sparrow Tartan 28 225 Terry 210 1:05:19 0:58:10 3.0
4 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 1:06:30 0:59:47 4.0
5 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 1:09:59 1:01:53 5.0
6 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 1:13:48 1:07:28 6.0
7 Molly Brown Sadler 34 US 10 Karen Munro 204 1:18:00 1:10:02 7.0

R2 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 1 1.0
2 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 2 2.0
3 Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 3 3.0
4 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 4 4.0
5 Molly Brown Sadler 34 US 10 Karen Munro 204 5 5.0
6 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 6 6.0

R3 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 2:26:00 2:08:04 1.0
2 Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 2:30:10 2:12:48 2.0
3 Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 2:45:30 2:24:24 3.0
4 Sparrow Tartan 28 225 Terry 210 2:55:00 2:35:49 4.0
5 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 2:56:00 2:38:14 5.0
6 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 2:59:40 2:44:43 6.0
7 L'Aristo   194 3:05:30 2:48:52 7.0
8 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 DNF   9.0

R4 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 1:51:23 1:38:30 1.0
2 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:49:15 1:40:10 2.0
3 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 1:54:53 1:40:46 3.0
4 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 2:13:00 1:59:34 4.0
5 Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 3:19:04:00 3:8:32:07 5.0

R5 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 2:10:00 1:54:58 1.0
2 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 2:06:54 1:56:01 2.0
3 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 2:12:30 2:01:28 3.0
4 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 DNF   7.0
4 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 DNF   7.0
4 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 DNF   7.0

R6 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 7:05:10 6:29:47 1.0
2 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 7:23:37 6:32:19 2.0
3 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 7:29:55 6:34:40 3.0
4 Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 DNF   9.0
4 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 DNF   9.0
4 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 DNF   9.0
4 Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 DNF   9.0
4 L'Aristo   194 DNF   9.0

R7 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 2:41:46 2:28:18 1.0
2 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 3:05:30 2:44:03 2.0
3 Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 3:11:07 2:49:01 3.0
4 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 DNF   7.0
4 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 DNF   7.0
4 Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 DNF   7.0

R8 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 1:06:43 0:58:31 1.0
2 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:04:27 0:59:05 2.0
3 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 1:07:36 0:59:47 3.0
4 Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 1:10:09 1:01:12 4.0
5 Imagine Catalina 27 19477 B. Moorhouse 215 1:11:30 1:03:14 5.0
6 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 1:19:46 1:11:43 6.0
7 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area6, 12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

http://www.deepcoveyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com