2011 Martin Marine VARC Deep Cove Regatta ORC

Results are final as of 20:43 on September 14, 2011

1 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 Radical Departure 1D35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 DCYC P. Frisch 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0

2 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2 Astral Plane J109 CAN258 RVYC Adam Korbin 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 2 Black Ice OLS30 59 RVYC Dave Cross 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34 49349 RVYC Reigh North 1.0 4.0 4.5 1.0 2.0 12.5 12.5
4th 2 Lithium Olson 30 18172 TCYC Tim Coughlin 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th 2 Havoc SR33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 8.0 3.0 4.5 6.0 7.0 28.5 28.5
6th 2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 32.0
7th 2 Marhenurh 4 J/36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 5.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
8th 2 Anne Bonny Beneteau 40.7 50758 RVYC Adam Korbin 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
9th 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 42.0 42.0
10th 2 Brinehog X-199 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 53.0 53.0
11th 2 Clara ALLEGRO Beneteau First 36.7 74359 SLYC Carl Richardson 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 53.0 53.0
12th 2 Sea Spot Run Cheetah 30 56400 VRC Jeanne LeBlanc-Streiff 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 59.0 59.0

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:29:00, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Radical Departure 1D35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0562 12:29:00 13:04:58 0:35:58 0:37:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 DCYC P. Frisch 1.0615 12:29:00 13:08:28 0:39:28 0:41:54 0:03:41 2.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:51:00, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 DCYC P. Frisch 1.0615 13:51:00 14:50:23 0:59:23 1:03:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Radical Departure 1D35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0562 13:51:00 14:51:26 1:00:26 1:03:50 0:00:45 2.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:24:00, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Radical Departure 1D35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0562 15:24:00 16:08:37 0:44:37 0:47:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 DCYC P. Frisch 1.0615 15:24:00 16:09:40 0:45:40 0:48:29 0:01:16 2.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:48:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Radical Departure 1D35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 0.7845 11:48:00 12:29:38 0:41:38 0:32:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 DCYC P. Frisch 0.7973 11:48:00 12:30:40 0:42:40 0:34:01 0:01:42 2.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:59:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 DCYC P. Frisch 0.7973 12:59:00 13:40:10 0:41:10 0:32:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Radical Departure 1D35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 0.7845 12:59:00 13:40:58 0:41:58 0:32:55 0:00:08 2.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:29:00, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34 49349 RVYC Reigh North 1.0037 12:29:00 13:05:51 0:36:51 0:36:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Astral Plane J109 CAN258 RVYC Adam Korbin 0.9966 12:29:00 13:06:44 0:37:44 0:37:36 0:00:37 2.0
3 2 Black Ice OLS30 59 RVYC Dave Cross 0.9287 12:29:00 13:09:56 0:40:56 0:38:01 0:01:06 3.0
4 2 Lithium Olson 30 18172 TCYC Tim Coughlin 0.9301 12:29:00 13:10:35 0:41:35 0:38:41 0:01:49 4.0
5 2 Marhenurh 4 J/36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 0.9935 12:29:00 13:08:10 0:39:10 0:38:55 0:01:56 5.0
6 2 Anne Bonny Beneteau 40.7 50758 RVYC Adam Korbin 1.0164 12:29:00 13:07:26 0:38:26 0:39:04 0:02:03 6.0
7 2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 0.9287 12:29:00 13:12:32 0:43:32 0:40:26 0:03:42 7.0
8 2 Havoc SR33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 1.0091 12:29:00 13:09:11 0:40:11 0:40:33 0:03:32 8.0
9 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 0.9902 12:29:00 13:10:08 0:41:08 0:40:44 0:03:47 9.0
10 2 Brinehog X-199 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 1.0336 12:29:00 13:09:07 0:40:07 0:41:28 0:04:20 10.0
11 2 Clara ALLEGRO Beneteau First 36.7 74359 SLYC Carl Richardson .9920 12:29:00 13:13:26 0:44:26 0:44:05 0:07:09 11.0
12 2 Sea Spot Run Cheetah 30 56400 VRC Jeanne LeBlanc-Streiff 1.0124 12:29:00 13:13:37 0:44:37 0:45:10 0:08:05 12.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:51:00, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Black Ice OLS30 59 RVYC Dave Cross 0.9287 13:51:00 14:55:28 1:04:28 0:59:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Astral Plane J109 CAN258 RVYC Adam Korbin 0.9966 13:51:00 14:52:39 1:01:39 1:01:26 0:01:35 2.0
3 2 Havoc SR33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 1.0091 13:51:00 14:52:37 1:01:37 1:02:11 0:02:17 3.0
4 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34 49349 RVYC Reigh North 1.0037 13:51:00 14:53:39 1:02:39 1:02:53 0:03:00 4.0
5 2 Lithium Olson 30 18172 TCYC Tim Coughlin 0.9301 13:51:00 14:59:01 1:08:01 1:03:16 0:03:39 5.0
6 2 Anne Bonny Beneteau 40.7 50758 RVYC Adam Korbin 1.0164 13:51:00 14:54:31 1:03:31 1:04:34 0:04:37 6.0
7 2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 0.9287 13:51:00 15:00:39 1:09:39 1:04:41 0:05:11 7.0
8 2 Marhenurh 4 J/36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 0.9935 13:51:00 14:56:36 1:05:36 1:05:10 0:05:20 8.0
9 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 0.9902 13:51:00 14:59:03 1:08:03 1:07:23 0:07:35 9.0
10 2 Clara ALLEGRO Beneteau First 36.7 74359 SLYC Carl Richardson .9920 13:51:00 15:00:53 1:09:53 1:09:19 0:09:32 10.0
11 2 Brinehog X-199 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 1.0336 13:51:00 14:59:35 1:08:35 1:10:53 0:10:40 11.0
12 2 Sea Spot Run Cheetah 30 56400 VRC Jeanne LeBlanc-Streiff 1.0124 13:51:00 15:01:23 1:10:23 1:11:15 0:11:15 12.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:24:00, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Astral Plane J109 CAN258 RVYC Adam Korbin 0.9966 15:24:00 16:10:06 0:46:06 0:45:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Lithium Olson 30 18172 TCYC Tim Coughlin 0.9301 15:24:00 16:14:23 0:50:23 0:46:52 0:00:59 2.0
3 2 Black Ice OLS30 59 RVYC Dave Cross 0.9287 15:24:00 16:14:39 0:50:39 0:47:02 0:01:11 3.0
4 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34 49349 RVYC Reigh North 1.0037 15:24:00 16:11:48 0:47:48 0:47:59 0:02:02 4.5
4 2 Havoc SR33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 1.0091 15:24:00 16:11:33 0:47:33 0:47:59 0:02:01 4.5
6 2 Marhenurh 4 J/36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 0.9935 15:24:00 16:12:46 0:48:46 0:48:27 0:02:31 6.0
7 2 Anne Bonny Beneteau 40.7 50758 RVYC Adam Korbin 1.0164 15:24:00 16:13:22 0:49:22 0:50:11 0:04:10 7.0
8 2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 0.9287 15:24:00 16:19:27 0:55:27 0:51:30 0:05:59 8.0
9 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 0.9902 15:24:00 16:16:43 0:52:43 0:52:12 0:06:19 9.0
10 2 Brinehog X-199 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 1.0336 15:24:00 16:15:40 0:51:40 0:53:24 0:07:13 10.0
11 2 Clara ALLEGRO Beneteau First 36.7 74359 SLYC Carl Richardson .9920 15:24:00 16:21:02 0:57:02 0:56:35 0:10:43 11.0
12 2 Sea Spot Run Cheetah 30 56400 VRC Jeanne LeBlanc-Streiff 1.0124 15:24:00 16:23:28 0:59:28 1:00:12 0:14:05 12.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:48:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34 49349 RVYC Reigh North 0.7435 11:48:00 12:30:25 0:42:25 0:31:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Lithium Olson 30 18172 TCYC Tim Coughlin 0.6952 11:48:00 12:33:40 0:45:40 0:31:45 0:00:18 2.0
3 2 Astral Plane J109 CAN258 RVYC Adam Korbin 0.7344 11:48:00 12:31:20 0:43:20 0:31:49 0:00:23 3.0
4 2 Black Ice OLS30 59 RVYC Dave Cross 0.6878 11:48:00 12:34:36 0:46:36 0:32:03 0:00:45 4.0
5 2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 0.6878 11:48:00 12:35:28 0:47:28 0:32:39 0:01:37 5.0
6 2 Havoc SR33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 0.7352 11:48:00 12:32:54 0:44:54 0:33:01 0:02:00 6.0
7 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 0.7374 11:48:00 12:33:33 0:45:33 0:33:35 0:02:47 7.0
8 2 Anne Bonny Beneteau 40.7 50758 RVYC Adam Korbin 0.7408 11:48:00 12:33:51 0:45:51 0:33:58 0:03:17 8.0
9 2 Marhenurh 4 J/36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 0.7401 11:48:00 12:34:06 0:46:06 0:34:07 0:03:29 9.0
10 2 Clara ALLEGRO Beneteau First 36.7 74359 SLYC Carl Richardson 0.7212 11:48:00 12:36:01 0:48:01 0:34:38 0:04:17 10.0
11 2 Sea Spot Run Cheetah 30 56400 VRC Jeanne LeBlanc-Streiff 0.7442 11:48:00 12:37:25 0:49:25 0:36:47 0:07:02 11.0
12 2 Brinehog X-199 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 0.7553 11:48:00 12:41:10 0:53:10 0:40:09 0:11:25 12.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:59:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Div Boat Name Boat Type Sail No. Yacht Club Owner TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Black Ice OLS30 59 RVYC Dave Cross 0.6878 12:59:00 13:45:15 0:46:15 0:31:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34 49349 RVYC Reigh North 0.7435 12:59:00 13:41:57 0:42:57 0:31:56 0:00:10 2.0
3 2 Astral Plane J109 CAN258 RVYC Adam Korbin 0.7344 12:59:00 13:42:48 0:43:48 0:32:10 0:00:29 3.0
4 2 Lithium Olson 30 18172 TCYC Tim Coughlin 0.6952 12:59:00 13:47:09 0:48:09 0:33:28 0:02:24 4.0
5 2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 0.6878 12:59:00 13:48:34 0:49:34 0:34:06 0:03:19 5.0
6 2 Marhenurh 4 J/36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 0.7401 12:59:00 13:45:12 0:46:12 0:34:12 0:03:13 6.0
7 2 Havoc SR33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 0.7352 12:59:00 13:46:10 0:47:10 0:34:41 0:03:54 7.0
8 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 0.7374 12:59:00 13:46:36 0:47:36 0:35:06 0:04:28 8.0
9 2 Anne Bonny Beneteau 40.7 50758 RVYC Adam Korbin 0.7408 12:59:00 13:46:26 0:47:26 0:35:08 0:04:30 9.0
10 2 Brinehog X-199 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 0.7553 12:59:00 13:46:05 0:47:05 0:35:34 0:04:58 10.0
11 2 Clara ALLEGRO Beneteau First 36.7 74359 SLYC Carl Richardson 0.7212 12:59:00 13:50:50 0:51:50 0:37:23 0:07:44 11.0
12 2 Sea Spot Run Cheetah 30 56400 VRC Jeanne LeBlanc-Streiff 0.7442 12:59:00 13:50:00 0:51:00 0:37:57 0:08:15 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/