2012 FallRacing Series

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results as of 18:30 on November 15, 2012

Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: DCYC Winter Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) 7.0
3rd Flaming Red Head Rodger 172 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0

Division A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: DCYC Winter Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 6.0
2nd Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 7.0
3rd Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0
4th Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0
5th Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0
6th Sparrow Tartan 28 225 Terry 210 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 18.0
7th Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 19.0
8th Molly Brown Sadler 34 US 10 Karen Munro 204 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNC 30.0

R1 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 1:31:45 1:45:33 1.0
2 KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 1:44:58 1:46:36 2.0

R2 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 0:57:40 0:58:34 1.0
2 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 0:51:16 0:58:59 2.0

R3 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 1:26:31 1:39:32 1.0
2 Flaming Red Head Rodger 172 1:47:00 1:40:30 2.0

R4 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 1:46:38 2:02:41 1.0

R5 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 1:21:05 1:22:21 1.0

R6 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 2:44:55 3:09:44 1.0
2 KItty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 Tom Gardner 120 DNF   3.0

R7 - Division 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:28:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 Patrick Frisch 45 1:49:55 2:06:27 1.0

R1 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sparrow Tartan 28 225 Terry 210 1:57:42 1:44:48 1.0
2 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 2:00:09 1:45:24 2.0
3 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 2:04:49 1:50:23 3.0
4 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 2:02:53 1:52:39 4.0
5 Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 2:11:40 1:54:53 5.0
6 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 2:25:27 2:10:46 6.0
7 Molly Brown Sadler 34 US 10 Karen Munro 204 DNF   8.0

R2 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:10:29 1:04:37 1.0
2 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 1:18:04 1:08:29 2.0
3 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 1:15:15 1:08:48 3.0
4 Sparrow Tartan 28 225 Terry 210 1:18:00 1:09:27 4.0
5 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 1:28:37 1:19:40 5.0

R3 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 1:48:53 1:35:31 1.0
2 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 1:46:40 1:37:31 2.0
3 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:47:07 1:38:12 3.0
4 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 1:56:40 1:44:53 4.0
5 Molly Brown Sadler 34 US 10 Karen Munro 204 2:00:40 1:48:20 5.0

R4 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 3:19:05:00 3:11:30:14 1.0
2 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 DNF   5.0
2 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 DNF   5.0
2 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 DNF   5.0

R5 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:28:48 1:21:25 1.0
2 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 1:34:10 1:22:36 2.0
3 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 1:38:47 1:30:18 3.0
4 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 1:40:40 1:30:30 4.0

R6 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 1:43:00 1:29:52 1.0
2 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 1:40:00 1:29:54 2.0
3 Sparrow Tartan 28 225 Terry 210 1:45:00 1:33:30 3.0
4 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 1:43:30 1:34:37 4.0
5 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 1:51:51 1:38:07 5.0
6 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:51:00 1:41:46 6.0
7 Molly Brown Sadler 34 US 10 Karen Munro 204 2:11:59 1:58:30 7.0

R7 - Division A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:28:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 Mardy Grossman 215 2:07:46 1:52:59 1.0
2 Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 Dan Klinksgaard 225 2:22:40 2:04:28 2.0
3 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis 203 2:21:55 2:07:35 3.0
4 Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 Malcolm Chaddock 189 2:19:29 2:07:53 4.0
5 Cliantha C&C 29 74334 Pam Juryn 191 2:26:54 2:14:18 5.0
6 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Rob Smith 221 2:53:35 2:32:16 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area5, 10
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

http://www.deepcoveyc.com

http://www.deepcoveyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com