Marin Marin DCYC Regatta 2012

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:54 on September 17, 2012

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1 1100 hours R2 1100 hours R3 1100 hours R4 1100 hours Total Nett Notes
1 Radical Departure 1D 35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom R1 1100 hours R2 1100 hours R3 1100 hours R4 1100 hours Total Nett Notes
3 Coho Spencer 34 39717 RVYC Grant Bradlmayr 139 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3 Natural High J/30 67749   136 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3 Arashi Santuna 30/30 77922 RStLYC Michael Osborn 135 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 144 2.0 7.0 RAF 6.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC Simon Hill 129 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
3 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085   120 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 19.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom R1 1100 hours R2 1100 hours R3 1100 hours R4 1100 hours Total Nett Notes
2 Astral Plane J 109 258 RVYC Adam Korbin 69 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 RVYC North/Cramb 68 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2 Marhenurh 4 J 36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 86 2.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
2 Blackice Olson 30 59 RVYC David Cross 96 7.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
2 Havoc SR 33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 72 8.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
2 Dominatrix X 119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76 4.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNS 27.0 27.0
2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 6.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 99 5.0 11.0 OCS 9.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 85 10.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 35.0 35.0

6 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom R1 1100 hours R2 1100 hours R3 1100 hours R4 1100 hours Total Nett Notes
6 Aquila Beneteau 30` 77999   168 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
6 Marbella C&C 32 9 RVYC John Peters 190 7.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
6 L'Aristo Jeanneau 30 26389 DCYC Craig/Kim/Tal 191 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6 Talesin Ranger 29 27573   189 3.0 7.0 OCS 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
6 Maritime Diva C&C 29 54023   191 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
6 Pura Vida Discovery 27 44240   188 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0

7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom R1 1100 hours R2 1100 hours R3 1100 hours R4 1100 hours Total Nett Notes
7 Lark C&C 27 29427   205 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
7 ED Catalina 27 74341 WVYC Ty Abrams 215 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
7 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Robert Smith 221 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
7 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 215 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
7 Silik C&C 30 16617 Jericho Wade Harrogate 200 7.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
7 Avanti II 245   203 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 22.0

R1 - 1 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Wind str: WL-M, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Radical Departure 1D 35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0562 13:06:03 0:36:03 0:38:05 1.0

R2 - 1 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:46:00, Wind str: WL-M, Ave wind: 9.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Radical Departure 1D 35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0562 14:21:00 0:35:00 0:36:58 1.0

R3 - 1 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:53:00, Wind str: WL-M, Ave wind: 8.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Radical Departure 1D 35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0562 15:33:43 0:40:43 0:43:00 1.0

R4 - 1 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:16:00, Wind str: WL-M, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Radical Departure 1D 35 35034 EHYC Andre Wojcieszek 1.0562 12:02:20 0:46:20 0:48:56 1.0

R1 - 3 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:38:00, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
3 Coho Spencer 34 39717 RVYC Grant Bradlmayr 139 13:17:53 0:39:53 0:39:20 1.0
3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 144 13:20:03 0:42:03 0:41:10 2.0
3 Arashi Santuna 30/30 77922 RStLYC Michael Osborn 135 13:19:51 0:41:51 0:41:32 3.0
3 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC Simon Hill 129 13:21:01 0:43:01 0:43:05 4.0
3 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085   120 13:20:49 0:42:49 0:43:29 5.0
3 Natural High J/30 67749   136 13:22:54 0:44:54 0:44:29 6.0

R2 - 3 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:54:00, Ave wind: 9.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
3 Coho Spencer 34 39717 RVYC Grant Bradlmayr 139 14:33:21 0:39:21 0:38:49 1.0
3 Natural High J/30 67749   136 14:33:53 0:39:53 0:39:31 2.0
3 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC Simon Hill 129 14:34:32 0:40:32 0:40:36 3.0
3 Arashi Santuna 30/30 77922 RStLYC Michael Osborn 135 14:35:29 0:41:29 0:41:10 4.0
3 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085   120 14:34:35 0:40:35 0:41:13 5.0
3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 144 2:37:32 RAF   7.0

R3 - 3 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:02:00, Ave wind: 8.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
3 Coho Spencer 34 39717 RVYC Grant Bradlmayr 139 15:50:33 0:48:33 0:47:53 1.0
3 Arashi Santuna 30/30 77922 RStLYC Michael Osborn 135 15:51:43 0:49:43 0:49:20 2.0
3 Natural High J/30 67749   136 15:53:08 0:51:08 0:50:40 3.0
3 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085   120 15:51:58 0:49:58 0:50:45 4.0
3 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC Simon Hill 129 15:54:09 0:52:09 0:52:14 5.0
3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 144 15:56:28 0:54:28 0:53:19 6.0

R4 - 3 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:22:00, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 144 12:18:34 0:56:34 0:55:22 1.0
3 Natural High J/30 67749   136 12:17:55 0:55:55 0:55:24 2.0
3 Coho Spencer 34 39717 RVYC Grant Bradlmayr 139 12:18:30 0:56:30 0:55:44 3.0
3 Arashi Santuna 30/30 77922 RStLYC Michael Osborn 135 12:18:47 0:56:47 0:56:21 4.0
3 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085   120 12:17:32 0:55:32 0:56:24 5.0
3 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC Simon Hill 129 12:20:11 0:58:11 0:58:16 6.0

R1 - 2 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Wind str: WL-M, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 RVYC North/Cramb 68 13:05:28 0:35:28 0:39:12 1.0
2 Marhenurh 4 J 36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 86 13:07:42 0:37:42 0:40:26 2.0
2 Astral Plane J 109 258 RVYC Adam Korbin 69 13:07:06 0:37:06 0:40:57 3.0
2 Dominatrix X 119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76 13:08:11 0:38:11 0:41:39 4.0
2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 99 13:09:58 0:39:58 0:41:58 5.0
2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 13:10:47 0:40:47 0:43:53 6.0
2 Blackice Olson 30 59 RVYC David Cross 96 13:11:41 0:41:41 0:43:59 7.0
2 Havoc SR 33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 72 13:10:29 0:40:29 0:44:27 8.0
2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 13:12:38 0:42:38 0:46:49 9.0
2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 85 13:18:58 0:48:58 0:52:37 10.0

R2 - 2 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:46:00, Wind str: WL-M, Ave wind: 9.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
2 Astral Plane J 109 258 RVYC Adam Korbin 69 14:22:32 0:36:32 0:40:19 1.0
2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 RVYC North/Cramb 68 14:23:22 0:37:22 0:41:18 2.0
2 Blackice Olson 30 59 RVYC David Cross 96 14:25:17 0:39:17 0:41:27 3.0
2 Marhenurh 4 J 36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 86 14:24:41 0:38:41 0:41:30 4.0
2 Havoc SR 33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 72 14:23:52 0:37:52 0:41:35 5.0
2 Dominatrix X 119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76 14:24:44 0:38:44 0:42:15 6.0
2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 14:25:42 0:39:42 0:43:35 7.0
2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 14:27:25 0:41:25 0:44:34 8.0
2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 85 14:30:17 0:44:17 0:47:35 9.0
2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 99 2:27:35 OCS   11.0

R3 - 2 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:53:00, Wind str: WL-M, Ave wind: 8.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
2 Marhenurh 4 J 36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 86 15:35:56 0:42:56 0:46:03 1.0
2 Astral Plane J 109 258 RVYC Adam Korbin 69 15:34:57 0:41:57 0:46:18 2.0
2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 RVYC North/Cramb 68 15:35:40 0:42:40 0:47:10 3.0
2 Blackice Olson 30 59 RVYC David Cross 96 15:37:53 0:44:53 0:47:22 4.0
2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 15:37:48 0:44:48 0:48:13 5.0
2 Dominatrix X 119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76 15:37:26 0:44:26 0:48:28 6.0
2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 85 15:38:10 0:45:10 0:48:32 7.0
2 Havoc SR 33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 72 15:38:30 0:45:30 0:49:57 8.0
2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 99 15:41:00 0:48:00 0:50:24 9.0
2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 15:41:20 0:48:20 0:53:04 10.0

R4 - 2 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:16:00, Wind str: WL-M, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
2 Astral Plane J 109 258 RVYC Adam Korbin 69 12:02:26 0:46:26 0:51:15 1.0
2 Havoc SR 33 13 VRC Gunnar Jonsson 72 12:04:32 0:48:32 0:53:17 2.0
2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 RVYC North/Cramb 68 12:04:31 0:48:31 0:53:38 3.0
2 Blackice Olson 30 59 RVYC David Cross 96 12:06:59 0:50:59 0:53:48 4.0
2 Ultraman Olson 30 18310 RVYC Jason Saunderson 99 12:07:56 0:51:56 0:54:32 5.0
2 Marhenurh 4 J 36 18981 RVYC Peter Wealick 86 12:08:32 0:52:32 0:56:21 6.0
2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYC Paul Wolstenholme 85 12:12:21 0:56:21 1:00:32 7.0
2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 12:13:36 0:57:36 1:01:59 8.0
2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 12:13:46 0:57:46 1:03:26 9.0
2 Dominatrix X 119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76   DNS   11.0

R1 - 6 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:44:00, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
6 Aquila Beneteau 30` 77999   168 13:18:20 0:34:20 0:32:26 1.0
6 L'Aristo Jeanneau 30 26389 DCYC Craig/Kim/Tal 191 13:22:18 0:38:18 0:35:01 2.0
6 Talesin Ranger 29 27573   189 13:22:14 0:38:14 0:35:03 3.0
6 Pura Vida Discovery 27 44240   188 13:22:22 0:38:22 0:35:13 4.0
6 Maritime Diva C&C 29 54023   191 13:23:52 0:39:52 0:36:27 5.0
6 Marbella C&C 32 9 RVYC John Peters 190   OCS   7.0

R2 - 6 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01:00, Ave wind: 9.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
6 Marbella C&C 32 9 RVYC John Peters 190 14:36:09 0:35:09 0:32:11 1.0
6 Aquila Beneteau 30` 77999   168 14:35:20 0:34:20 0:32:26 2.0
6 L'Aristo Jeanneau 30 26389 DCYC Craig/Kim/Tal 191 14:38:58 0:37:58 0:34:43 3.0
6 Pura Vida Discovery 27 44240   188 14:39:08 0:38:08 0:35:01 4.0
6 Maritime Diva C&C 29 54023   191 14:39:45 0:38:45 0:35:26 5.0
6 Talesin Ranger 29 27573   189   OCS   7.0

R3 - 6 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:08:00, Ave wind: 8.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
6 Aquila Beneteau 30` 77999   168 15:47:06 0:39:06 0:36:56 1.0
6 Marbella C&C 32 9 RVYC John Peters 190 15:50:25 0:42:25 0:38:50 2.0
6 Talesin Ranger 29 27573   189 15:51:01 0:43:01 0:39:26 3.0
6 Maritime Diva C&C 29 54023   191 15:51:37 0:43:37 0:39:52 4.0
6 L'Aristo Jeanneau 30 26389 DCYC Craig/Kim/Tal 191 15:53:24 0:45:24 0:41:30 5.0
6 Pura Vida Discovery 27 44240   188 15:54:30 0:46:30 0:42:41 6.0

R4 - 6 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28:00, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
6 Aquila Beneteau 30` 77999   168 12:16:16 0:48:16 0:45:36 1.0
6 Marbella C&C 32 9 RVYC John Peters 190 12:20:08 0:52:08 0:47:44 2.0
6 Talesin Ranger 29 27573   189 12:23:47 0:55:47 0:51:08 3.0
6 Maritime Diva C&C 29 54023   191 12:25:08 0:57:08 0:52:14 4.0
6 Pura Vida Discovery 27 44240   188 12:28:56 1:00:56 0:55:56 5.0
6 L'Aristo Jeanneau 30 26389 DCYC Craig/Kim/Tal 191 12:31:57 1:03:57 0:58:28 6.0

R1 - 7 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:44:00, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
7 ED Catalina 27 74341 WVYC Ty Abrams 215 13:20:23 0:36:23 0:32:11 1.0
7 Lark C&C 27 29427   205 13:20:26 0:36:26 0:32:40 2.0
7 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 215 13:21:00 0:37:00 0:32:43 3.0
7 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Robert Smith 221 13:22:35 0:38:35 0:33:51 4.0
7 Avanti II 245   203 13:25:13 0:41:13 0:37:03 5.0
7 Silik C&C 30 16617 Jericho Wade Harrogate 200   DNF   7.0

R2 - 7 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01:00, Ave wind: 9.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
7 Lark C&C 27 29427   205 14:36:12 0:35:12 0:31:34 1.0
7 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Robert Smith 221 14:38:34 0:37:34 0:32:57 2.0
7 ED Catalina 27 74341 WVYC Ty Abrams 215 14:38:23 0:37:23 0:33:04 3.0
7 Silik C&C 30 16617 Jericho Wade Harrogate 200 14:39:21 0:38:21 0:34:37 4.0
7 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 215 14:40:26 0:39:26 0:34:52 5.0
7 Avanti II 245   203 14:40:36 0:39:36 0:35:36 6.0

R3 - 7 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:08:00, Ave wind: 8.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
7 ED Catalina 27 74341 WVYC Ty Abrams 215 15:50:04 0:42:04 0:37:12 1.0
7 Lark C&C 27 29427   205 15:50:17 0:42:17 0:37:55 2.0
7 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Robert Smith 221 15:52:59 0:44:59 0:39:28 3.0
7 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 215 15:53:20 0:45:20 0:40:05 4.0
7 Silik C&C 30 16617 Jericho Wade Harrogate 200 15:54:28 0:46:28 0:41:57 5.0
7 Avanti II 245   203 15:55:11 0:47:11 0:42:25 6.0

R4 - 7 Fleet - April 28, 2012 at 1100 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28:00, Ave wind: 5.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
7 Lark C&C 27 29427   205 12:17:33 0:49:33 0:44:25 1.0
7 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Robert Smith 221 12:19:27 0:51:27 0:45:08 2.0
7 Surveyor Catalina 27 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 215 12:21:09 0:53:09 0:47:00 3.0
7 ED Catalina 27 74341 WVYC Ty Abrams 215 12:23:59 0:55:59 0:49:31 4.0
7 Avanti II 245   203 12:32:55 1:04:55 0:58:22 5.0
7 Silik C&C 30 16617 Jericho Wade Harrogate 200 12:32:51 1:04:51 0:58:33 6.0

http://www.deepcoveyc.com

http://www.deepcoveyc.com
sailingdirector@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com