2011 Martin Marine Deep Cove Regatta

Final Results

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
3 Coho 39717 RVYC Grant Brandlmayr 139 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3 Brigadoon 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
3 Windyfeat 29399 TCYC   124 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3 RASPINFLY 21 VRC George Gluecksmann 123 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3 Aqua Perla 1237   127 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
3 Krikkit KC3 Simon Hill 120 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 28.0

R1 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Coho 39717 RVYC Grant Brandlmayr 139 12:35:00 13:14:21 0:39:21 0:38:49 1.0
3 Brigadoon 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 12:35:00 13:14:41 0:39:41 0:40:37 2.0
3 Windyfeat 29399 TCYC   124 12:35:00 13:15:53 0:40:53 0:41:16 3.0
3 RASPINFLY 21 VRC George Gluecksmann 123 12:35:00 13:17:41 0:42:41 0:43:09 4.0
3 Krikkit KC3 Simon Hill 120 12:35:00 13:19:06 0:44:06 0:44:47 5.0
3 Aqua Perla 1237   127 12:35:00 13:19:38 0:44:38 0:44:50 6.0

R2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Windyfeat 29399 TCYC   124 14:02:00 15:10:30 1:08:30 1:09:08 1.0
3 Coho 39717 RVYC Grant Brandlmayr 139 14:02:00 15:12:41 1:10:41 1:09:43 2.0
3 Brigadoon 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 14:02:00 15:10:30 1:08:30 1:10:07 3.0
3 RASPINFLY 21 VRC George Gluecksmann 123 14:02:00 15:12:18 1:10:18 1:11:04 4.0
3 Aqua Perla 1237   127 14:02:00 15:14:57 1:12:57 1:13:17 5.0
3 Krikkit KC3 Simon Hill 120 14:02:00 15:14:30 1:12:30 1:13:38 6.0

R3 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Coho 39717 RVYC Grant Brandlmayr 139 15:30:00 16:12:01 0:42:01 0:41:27 1.0
3 Brigadoon 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 15:30:00 16:11:26 0:41:26 0:42:25 2.0
3 RASPINFLY 21 VRC George Gluecksmann 123 15:30:00 16:14:09 0:44:09 0:44:38 3.0
3 Windyfeat 29399 TCYC   124 15:30:00 16:15:32 0:45:32 0:45:57 4.0
3 Aqua Perla 1237   127 15:30:00 16:17:28 0:47:28 0:47:41 5.0
3 Krikkit KC3 Simon Hill 120 15:30:00 16:17:56 0:47:56 0:48:41 6.0

R4 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Brigadoon 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 11:54:00 12:39:03 0:45:03 0:46:07 1.0
3 Windyfeat 29399 TCYC   124 11:54:00 12:40:24 0:46:24 0:46:50 2.0
3 Coho 39717 RVYC Grant Brandlmayr 139 11:54:00 12:42:19 0:48:19 0:47:39 3.0
3 RASPINFLY 21 VRC George Gluecksmann 123 11:54:00 12:42:35 0:48:35 0:49:07 4.0
3 Aqua Perla 1237   127 11:54:00 12:45:37 0:51:37 0:51:51 5.0
3 Krikkit KC3 Simon Hill 120 11:54:00 12:48:44 0:54:44 0:55:35 6.0

R5 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 RASPINFLY 21 VRC George Gluecksmann 123 13:05:00 13:51:37 0:46:37 0:47:07 1.0
3 Coho 39717 RVYC Grant Brandlmayr 139 13:05:00 13:54:11 0:49:11 0:48:31 2.0
3 Windyfeat 29399 TCYC   124 13:05:00 13:54:09 0:49:09 0:49:36 3.0
3 Brigadoon 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 13:05:00 13:53:44 0:48:44 0:49:53 4.0
3 Krikkit KC3 Simon Hill 120 13:05:00 13:55:55 0:50:55 0:51:43 5.0
3 Aqua Perla 1237   127 13:05:00 13:56:52 0:51:52 0:52:06 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com